Tanzfabrik
Berlin
Stage
Stage

Open Spaces - How to get in Touch with…

16.10.2020-08.11.2020
OPEN SPACES is Tanzfabrik Berlin's presentation format, which focuses on the artists rehearsing in our studios throughout the year. In recent years, also many works by international artists from our apap network have been presented. OPEN SPACES is therefore not a curated festival and does not specify a theme. It gives the audience a chance to experience a broad program with a wide variety of formats, ranging from talks, showings, performative exhibitions and first rehearsal impressions to premieres.

↪  Further Information

Stage

  1. Forces of Nature Ivana Müller
    verschoben/postponed
    Uferstudios
    14
  2. Fluid Resilience Shannon Cooney
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  3. The Broken Promise Miriam Jakob
    Installative Performance
    Uferstudios
    1
  4. The Broken Promise Miriam Jakob
    Installative Performance
    Uferstudios
    1
  5. Fluid Resilience Shannon Cooney
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  6. Forces of Nature Ivana Müller
    verschoben/postponed
    Uferstudios
    14
  7. Fluid Resilience Shannon Cooney
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  8. The Broken Promise Miriam Jakob
    Installative Performance
    Uferstudios
    1
  9. The Broken Promise Miriam Jakob
    Installative Performance
    Uferstudios
    1
  10. #performingarchive2 WILHELM GROENER
    Salon
    Uferstudios
    4
  11. The Fraternity Emmilou Rößling
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    1
  12. Silent Trio, Chapter #4: Unfinished Archives Christina Ciupke, Darko Dragičević
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    14
  13. #performingarchive2 WILHELM GROENER
    Salon
    Uferstudios
    4
  14. The Fraternity Emmilou Rößling
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    1
  15. Silent Trio, Chapter #4: Unfinished Archives Christina Ciupke, Darko Dragičević
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    14
  16. #performingarchive2 WILHELM GROENER
    Salon
    Uferstudios
    4
  17. The Fraternity Emmilou Rößling
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    1
  18. Angry Stories Ellinor Ljungkvist
    verschoben/postponed
    Uferstudios
    5
  19. Silent Trio, Chapter #4: Unfinished Archives Christina Ciupke, Darko Dragičević
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    14
  20. Angry Stories Ellinor Ljungkvist
    verschoben/postponed
    Uferstudios
    5
  21. Angry Stories Ellinor Ljungkvist
    verschoben/postponed
    Uferstudios
    5
  22. Healers Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Tanzperformance von PUBLIC IN PRIVATE - Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Uferstudios
    1
  23. Allongé Julian Weber
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  24. Healers Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Tanzperformance von PUBLIC IN PRIVATE - Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Uferstudios
    1
  25. Allongé Julian Weber
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  26. Allongé - postponed Julian Weber
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  27. Allongé - postponed Julian Weber
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  28. Healers - postponed Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Tanzperformance von PUBLIC IN PRIVATE - Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Uferstudios
    1
  29. Healers - postponed Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Tanzperformance von PUBLIC IN PRIVATE - Jasna L. Vinovrški
    Uferstudios
    1