Tanzfabrik
Berlin
Stage
Stage

Calendar

Tanzfabrik’s stage program presents contemporary dance, performances, showings, audience discussions and experimental formats.
  1. July

  2. The weather in the room (Slowdance) Hana Lee Erdman, Louise Dahl
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    1
  3. Dance of the Persecuted Nora Amin
    Online Book Presentation
    Online
  4. The weather in the room (Slowdance) Hana Lee Erdman, Louise Dahl
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    1
  5. Variant of Concern Patricia Coates
    Performance - Installation
    Wedding 1 & Hof
  6. Tanznacht Berlin: Vertigo (Part Two)
    Festival
    Uferstudios Wedding
  7. Tanznacht Berlin: Vertigo (Part Two)
    Festival
    Uferstudios Wedding
  8. Tanznacht Berlin: Vertigo (Part Two)
    Festival
    Uferstudios Wedding
  9. Tanznacht Berlin: Vertigo (Part Two)
    Festival
    Uferstudios Wedding
  10. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  11. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  12. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  13. August

  14. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  15. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  16. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  17. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  18. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  19. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  20. Aeon (II) Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Live Installation
    Freifläche Landsberger Allee 320
  21. Ko Shebeen – Countering the Obvious Thabo Thindi
    Performance
    Hof der Uferstudios (tbc)

Past events