Tanzfabrik
Berlin
Stage
Stage

Calendar

Tanzfabrik’s stage program presents contemporary dance, performances, showings, audience discussions and experimental formats. More performances will follow.

Since June 2022, masks are no longer compulsory in the theatre. Nevertheless, we would appreciate it if you would continue to wear an FFP2 mask indoors at the Uferstudios to protect yourself and others. Further information will follow in autumn in line with the current infection situation.
  1. February 2022

  2. Festival Opening: The Last Open Spaces? (cancelled)
    Eröffnung
    Radialsystem Hof
  3. DRANG Sergiu Matis
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem Halle
  4. Terrain Milla Koistinen, Paul Valikoski, Ladislav Zajac
    Installative Performance for one visitor at a time · Berlinpremiere
    Radialsystem Saal
  5. DRANG Sergiu Matis
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem Halle
  6. SCHRUMPF! Terrain Milla Koistinen, Paul Valikoski, Ladislav Zajac
    Immersive Installation
    Radialsystem Saal
  7. SCHRUMPF! Terrain Milla Koistinen, Paul Valikoski, Ladislav Zajac
    Immersive Installation
    Radialsystem Saal
  8. Terrain Milla Koistinen, Paul Valikoski, Ladislav Zajac
    Installative Performance for one visitor at a time · Berlinpremiere
    Radialsystem Saal
  9. DRANG Sergiu Matis
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem Halle
  10. Terrain Milla Koistinen, Paul Valikoski, Ladislav Zajac
    Installative Performance for one visitor at a time · Berlinpremiere
    Radialsystem Saal
  11. DRANG Sergiu Matis
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Radialsystem Halle
  12. In Return Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Space Choreography with Live Installation & Video Poem · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  13. Emerging Change Makisig Akin, Adrian Marie Blount aka GodXXX Noirphiles
    Performance
    Uferstudio 1 / Winterbar Stage
  14. In Return Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Space Choreography with Live Installation & Video Poem · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  15. Remixes Christina Ciupke, Boris Hauf
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    12
  16. CATALYSTS – Somatic Resonance Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir
    Interdisciplinary Choreographic Installation Exhibition
    ICI Berlin
  17. No More Suffering Martin Hansen, Kareth Schaffer
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  18. Open Studio Joannie Baumgärtner, Selin Davasse
    Residency@Tanzfabrik
    Uferstudios
    4
  19. In Return Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Space Choreography with Live Installation & Video Poem · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  20. Remixes Christina Ciupke, Boris Hauf
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    12
  21. No More Suffering Martin Hansen, Kareth Schaffer
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  22. CATALYSTS – Somatic Resonance Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir
    Interdisciplinary Choreographic Installation Exhibition
    ICI Berlin
  23. CATALYSTS – Somatic Resonance Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir
    Interdisciplinary Choreographic Installation Exhibition
    ICI Berlin
  24. In Return Moritz Majce, Sandra Man
    Space Choreography with Live Installation & Video Poem · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    5
  25. Remixes Christina Ciupke, Boris Hauf
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    12
  26. No More Suffering Martin Hansen, Kareth Schaffer
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  27. Falscher Abgang – Unzeitgemäße Themen des Zeitgenössischen Theaters. Folge 5: ZUSCHAUEN (cancelled) Peter Stamer
    Live Podcast Recording
    Uferstudio 1 / Winterbar Stage
  28. #StandWithUkraine
    Spontaneous reading event in reaction to the Ukraine invasion
    Uferstudios
    1
  29. CATALYSTS – Somatic Resonance Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir
    Interdisciplinary Choreographic Installation Exhibition
    ICI Berlin
  30. Remixes Christina Ciupke, Boris Hauf
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    12
  31. No More Suffering Martin Hansen, Kareth Schaffer
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  32. copernicus drifting Emmilou Rößling
    Showing / Durational Dance Performance
    Uferstudio 1 / Winterbar Stage
  33. CATALYSTS – Somatic Resonance Margrét Sara Guðjónsdóttir
    Interdisciplinary Choreographic Installation Exhibition
    ICI Berlin
  34. September 2022

  35. SichtBar 2018 FrauHerr Meko
    Library & Care Space
    Uferstudios
    13
  36. This Is still Not Normal Juan Domínguez , Arantxa Martínez
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  37. This Is still Not Normal Juan Domínguez , Arantxa Martínez
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  38. Soft Opening Herbst 22 Mariama Diagne, Şipşak Druck Kollektiv, FrauHerr Meko
    Opening
    Uferstudio 12/13 & Hof
  39. SichtBar 2018 FrauHerr Meko
    Library & Care Space
    Uferstudios
    13
  40. Afro Fusion Luana Madikera
    Dance Workshop
    Uferstudios
    12
  41. Islamic Feminism(s): Challenges, Contestations and Decoloniality Lana Sirri, Saboura Naqshband
    Seminar & Workshop
    Uferstudios
    12
  42. This Is still Not Normal Juan Domínguez , Arantxa Martínez
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  43. This Is still Not Normal Juan Domínguez , Arantxa Martínez
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  44. Short Film Movie Night
    Filmabend
    Uferstudios
    12
  45. SichtBar 2018 FrauHerr Meko
    Library & Care Space
    Uferstudios
    13
  46. Feminism starts inside Carolin Hartmann
    Body-Mind-Praxis / Workshop
    Uferstudios
    12
  47. This Is still Not Normal Juan Domínguez , Arantxa Martínez
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  48. This Is still Not Normal Juan Domínguez , Arantxa Martínez
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  49. The Poetry Meets Series: Poetry Meets Dance Mandhla , Jumoke Adeyanju, Poetra Asantewa, Allysa Grace, Johnny Kulo, Luana Madikera, Tanasgol Sabbagh, Femdelafem The Gardener
    Live Act
    Uferstudios
    12
  50. SichtBar 2018 FrauHerr Meko
    Library & Care Space
    Uferstudios
    13
  51. Baladi Dance from a feminist perspective Nora Amin
    Dance Workshop
    Uferstudios
    12
  52. This Is still Not Normal Juan Domínguez , Arantxa Martínez
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  53. This Is still Not Normal Juan Domínguez , Arantxa Martínez
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  54. Aeon III – Recall Sandra Man
    Installation
    Uferstudios
    4
  55. Into dwelling #2 Sabine Zahn
    Choreographic Study · Wiederaufnahme
    Alexanderplatz
  56. Aeon III – Recall Sandra Man
    Installation
    Uferstudios
    4
  57. Aeon III – Recall Sandra Man
    Performance · Premiere
    Brache Landsberger Allee
  58. Copernicus Drift Emmilou Rößling
    Performance · Premiere · Relaxed Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  59. Into dwelling #2 Sabine Zahn
    Choreographic Study · Wiederaufnahme
    Alexanderplatz
  60. Aeon III – Recall Sandra Man
    Installation
    Uferstudios
    4
  61. ROOOM #3 Mirjam Sögner
    Performative Installation · Veranstaltungsreihe für performative Erfahrungsräume
    Uferstudios
    5
  62. Aeon III – Recall Sandra Man
    Performance · Premiere
    Brache Landsberger Allee
  63. Copernicus Drift Emmilou Rößling
    Performance · Premiere · Relaxed Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  64. Into dwelling #2 Sabine Zahn
    Choreographic Study · Wiederaufnahme
    Alexanderplatz
  65. Aeon III – Recall Sandra Man
    Installation
    Uferstudios
    4
  66. Copernicus Drift Emmilou Rößling
    Performance · Premiere · Relaxed Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  67. Aeon III – Recall Sandra Man
    Performance · Premiere
    Brache Landsberger Allee
  68. Aeon III – Recall Sandra Man
    Installation
    Uferstudios
    4
  69. Copernicus Drift Emmilou Rößling
    Performance · Premiere · Relaxed Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  70. Into dwelling #2 Sabine Zahn
    Choreographic Study · Wiederaufnahme
    Alexanderplatz
  71. Erdlinge Akseli Aittomäki, massavuoto – massescape
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Pankow
  72. Into dwelling #2 Sabine Zahn
    Choreographic Study · Wiederaufnahme
    Alexanderplatz
  73. Erdlinge Akseli Aittomäki, massavuoto – massescape
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Pankow
  74. Into dwelling #2 Sabine Zahn
    Choreographic Study · Wiederaufnahme
    Alexanderplatz
  75. Erdlinge Akseli Aittomäki, massavuoto – massescape
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Pankow
  76. Erdlinge Akseli Aittomäki, massavuoto – massescape
    Dance Performance · Premiere
    Pankow
  77. SCHRITTWEISE – Choreographing City Katja Münker
    Performance · Premiere
    Lustgarten (Museumsinsel)
  78. SCHRITTWEISE – Choreographing City Katja Münker
    Performance · Premiere
    Lustgarten (Museumsinsel)
  79. Time to Meet – Gisela Müller & Gebrüder Teichmann "Play Back Distance" Gisela Müller, Gebrüder Teichmann
    Showing
    Kreuzberg
    1
  80. October 2022

  81. SCHRITTWEISE – Choreographing City Katja Münker
    Performance · Premiere
    Lustgarten (Museumsinsel)
  82. SCHRITTWEISE – Choreographing City Katja Münker
    Performance · Premiere
    Lustgarten (Museumsinsel)
  83. Home Altrove #Berlin Daniele Albanese – Compagnia Stalker
    Performance · Premiere
    Wedding (Panke) & Uferstudio 4
  84. Home Altrove #Berlin Daniele Albanese – Compagnia Stalker
    Performance · Premiere
    Wedding (Panke) & Uferstudio 4
  85. Home Altrove #Berlin Daniele Albanese – Compagnia Stalker
    Performance · Premiere
    Wedding (Panke) & Uferstudio 4
  86. Home Altrove #Berlin Daniele Albanese – Compagnia Stalker
    Performance · Premiere
    Wedding (Panke) & Uferstudio 4
  87. Take me somewhere nice Christina Ciupke, Darko Dragičević
    Performative Situation · Spatial Compositions
    Uferstudios
    5
  88. Omnivore July Weber
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  89. Take me somewhere nice Christina Ciupke, Darko Dragičević
    Performative Situation · Spatial Compositions
    Uferstudios
    5
  90. Omnivore July Weber
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  91. Take me somewhere nice Christina Ciupke, Darko Dragičević
    Performative Situation · Spatial Compositions
    Uferstudios
    5
  92. Omnivore July Weber
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  93. Take me somewhere nice Christina Ciupke, Darko Dragičević
    Performative Situation · Spatial Compositions
    Uferstudios
    5
  94. Omnivore July Weber
    Performance · Premiere
    Uferstudios
    14
  95. Facing Nature Sandra Man, Felicitas Zeeden
    Conversations – Film Screenings – Live Reading
    Uferstudios 4 & 5
  96. Facing Nature Sandra Man, Felicitas Zeeden
    Conversations – Film Screenings – Live Reading
    Uferstudios 4 & 5
  97. Facing Nature Sandra Man, Felicitas Zeeden
    Conversations – Film Screenings – Live Reading
    Uferstudios 4 & 5

Past events