Tanzfabrik
Berlin
Stage
Stage

Calendar

Tanzfabrik’s stage program presents contemporary dance, performances, showings, audience discussions and experimental formats.
  1. April 2014

  2. Freistil - die Kunst der Improvisation
    Performance
    Kreuzberg
    1
  3. July 2014

  4. The Iliad Felix Mathias Ott
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    4
  5. The Iliad Felix Mathias Ott
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    4
  6. No man’s time deufert&plischke
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  7. Logobi #4 Gintersdorfer/Klaßen
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    12
  8. No man’s time deufert&plischke
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  9. The Iliad Felix Mathias Ott
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    4
  10. No man’s time deufert&plischke
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  11. August 2014

  12. 10 Jahre Dance Intensive
    Showcase
    Kreuzberg
    1
  13. Videoworks Pauline Boudry, Ian Kaler, Renate Lorenz, Bjørn Melhus, Anne Quirynen, Meg Stuart, Penelope Wehrli
    Performance
    Galerie Patrick Ebensperger
  14. Those three little works Diego Agulló, Agata Siniarska
    Videoserie
    Uferstudios
    Seminarraum 2
  15. Spectator 2.0. speechprojekt
    Video work
    Uferstudios
    Seminarraum 2
  16. Freileitung Club Real
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  17. Videoworks Pauline Boudry, Ian Kaler, Renate Lorenz, Bjørn Melhus, Anne Quirynen, Meg Stuart, Penelope Wehrli
    Performance
    Galerie Patrick Ebensperger
  18. Angela Loji / Tulle Labyrinth Juan Gabriel Harcha
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    8
  19. Gefördert – und wie weiter? Podiumsdiskussion
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    4
  20. Where is the Zombie? Episode 2 Dragana Bulut
    work in progress
    Uferstudios
    11
  21. Invasive Hospitality Alice Chauchat, Siegmar Zacharias
    Lecture-Performance
    Galerie Ebensperger
  22. Those three little works Diego Agulló, Agata Siniarska
    Videoserie
    Uferstudios
    Seminarraum 2
  23. Spectator 2.0. speechprojekt
    Video work
    Uferstudios
    Seminarraum 2
  24. Freileitung Club Real
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  25. Videoworks Pauline Boudry, Ian Kaler, Renate Lorenz, Bjørn Melhus, Anne Quirynen, Meg Stuart, Penelope Wehrli
    Performance
    Galerie Patrick Ebensperger
  26. Kellerkinder TanzZeit Jugendcompany, Kadir Amigo Memis
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    5
  27. Krump "N“Break Release shifts – art in movement / David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes
    work in progress
    Uferstudios
    1
  28. Dialogic Movement Raphael Hillebrand, Niels `Storm’ Robitzky, Louise Wagner
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  29. Those three little works Diego Agulló, Agata Siniarska
    Videoserie
    Uferstudios
    Seminarraum 2
  30. Spectator 2.0. speechprojekt
    Video work
    Uferstudios
    Seminarraum 2
  31. Freileitung Club Real
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  32. In Residence: On Tradition Inge Koks, Jo Parkes
    Performance
    Shops
  33. The Source Code – ein Online-Projekt über eine Ausdruckstänzerin im Exil Jochen Roller
    Online-Projekt
    Uferstudios
    5
  34. Videoworks Pauline Boudry, Ian Kaler, Renate Lorenz, Bjørn Melhus, Anne Quirynen, Meg Stuart, Penelope Wehrli
    Performance
    Galerie Patrick Ebensperger
  35. Le sacre du printemps – a haptic rite Kenji Ouellet
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    7
  36. Le sacre du printemps – a haptic rite Kenji Ouellet
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    7
  37. Katastrophenkompositionen Eva Meyer-Keller, Sybille Müller
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    3
  38. Le sacre du printemps – a haptic rite Kenji Ouellet
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    7
  39. Shoot first Ricardo de Paula
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    4
  40. Cinquanta Urlanti Quaranta Ruggenti Sessanta Stridenti Dewey Dell
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Heizhaus
  41. Monumental. A solo dance work made with labour Martin Hansen
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    11
  42. Gland – The marginal Sculptures of Newtopia (Dimension a & b) Kat Valastur
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    6
  43. Festina Lente – Make haste slowly shifts – art in movement / David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    1
  44. Pulse aplenty Jolika Sudermann
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof/Heizhaus
  45. Le sacre du printemps – a haptic rite Kenji Ouellet
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    7
  46. Shoot first Ricardo de Paula
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    4
  47. Hypnosis Begüm Erciyas
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  48. Le sacre du printemps – a haptic rite Kenji Ouellet
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    7
  49. Cinquanta Urlanti Quaranta Ruggenti Sessanta Stridenti Dewey Dell
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Heizhaus
  50. Das wahre Gesicht – Dance is Not Enough Christoph Winkler
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    12
  51. Hardcore Tian Rotteveel
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    11
  52. Le sacre du printemps – a haptic rite Kenji Ouellet
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    7
  53. Cinquanta Urlanti Quaranta Ruggenti Sessanta Stridenti Dewey Dell
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Heizhaus
  54. Le sacre du printemps – a haptic rite Kenji Ouellet
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    7
  55. Seven Thirty in Tights Frédéric Gies
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  56. Fake – the real deal Sergiu Matis
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    16
  57. Those three little works Diego Agulló, Agata Siniarska
    Videoserie
    Uferstudios
    Seminarraum 2
  58. Spectator 2.0. speechprojekt
    Video work
    Uferstudios
    Seminarraum 2
  59. Freileitung Club Real
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Hof
  60. Videoworks Pauline Boudry, Ian Kaler, Renate Lorenz, Bjørn Melhus, Anne Quirynen, Meg Stuart, Penelope Wehrli
    Performance
    Galerie Patrick Ebensperger
  61. Katastrophenkompositionen Eva Meyer-Keller, Sybille Müller
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    3
  62. Hypnosis Begüm Erciyas
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  63. Soon you are theirs Jared Gradinger, Angela Schubot
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    16
  64. Mann-Frau-Maschine Bjørn Melhus
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    16
  65. This isn´t gonna end well Alexandre Achour
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    8
  66. Soon you are theirs Jared Gradinger, Angela Schubot
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    16
  67. Der Carpenter-Effekt Monica Antezana, Jochen Roller
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    5
  68. September 2014

  69. apap production studio - presentation Viktorija Ilioska, Kliment Poposki von APAP Libero Partner Lokomotiva, Skopje
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    5
  70. Visible Undercurrent Peter Pleyer
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    4
  71. October 2014

  72. Invitation to Walk – A collective choreography performance Katja Münker
    Open Studio
    Kreuzberg
    1
  73. Freistil - Die Kunst der Improvisation
    Performance
    Kreuzberg
    3
  74. Walking and (D­e)Synchronization
    Workshop, Performance, Symposium
    Uferstudios
    14
  75. Walking and (D­e)Synchronization
    Workshop, Performance, Symposium
    Uferstudios
    14
  76. Walking and (D­e)Synchronization
    Workshop, Performance, Symposium
    Uferstudios
    14
  77. Effort and Pleasure Noam Shatil Eidelman
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    3
  78. Walking and (D­e)Synchronization
    Workshop, Performance, Symposium
    Uferstudios
    14
  79. Walking and (D­e)Synchronization
    Workshop, Performance, Symposium
    Uferstudios
    14
  80. The object cannot compete with an Experience – SLOWALK Hamish Fulton
    Performance
    Tempelhofer Feld
  81. Walking and (D­e)Synchronization
    Workshop, Performance, Symposium
    Uferstudios
    14
  82. Walking and (D­e)Synchronization
    Workshop, Performance, Symposium
    Uferstudios
    14
  83. Odyssey Complex Felix Mathias Ott
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    5
  84. November 2014

  85. Before the Golden Game Tian Rotteveel, Claire Vivianne Sobottke
    Piece in Progress
    Uferstudios
    4
  86. Odyssey Complex Felix Mathias Ott
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    5
  87. Krump ‘N‘ Break Release shifts – art in movement / David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  88. Through the Back: Situating Vision between Moving Bodies Jeroen Peeters
    Buchpräsentation
    Uferstudios
    4
  89. Freistil - Die Kunst der Improvisation
    Performance
    Kreuzberg
    3
  90. Odyssey Complex Felix Mathias Ott
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    5
  91. Krump ‘N‘ Break Release shifts – art in movement / David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  92. Krump ‘N‘ Break Release shifts – art in movement / David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  93. Krump ‘N‘ Break Release shifts – art in movement / David Brandstätter & Malgven Gerbes
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  94. Travelling to the four Corners of the Earth Miriam Jakob
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  95. Travelling to the four Corners of the Earth Miriam Jakob
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  96. What moves moves Christina Ciupke, Boris Hauf
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Heizhaus
  97. Museum der Repliken Julian Weber
    Piece in Progress
    Uferstudios
    5
  98. Ones in the Zero Vera Piechulla
    Piece in Progress
    Uferstudios
    4
  99. Travelling to the four Corners of the Earth Miriam Jakob
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  100. What moves moves Christina Ciupke, Boris Hauf
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Heizhaus
  101. Volkseigene Körper Jens Richard Giersdorf
    Buchpräsentation
    Uferstudios
    4
  102. Travelling to the four Corners of the Earth Miriam Jakob
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    14
  103. What moves moves Christina Ciupke, Boris Hauf
    Performance
    Uferstudios
    Heizhaus
  104. Formen Formen Julian Weber
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    5
  105. December 2014

  106. Freistil - Die Kunst der Improvisation
    Performance
    Kreuzberg
    3
  107. Bleiben will ich wo Dance Intensive Collective
    Showing
    Kreuzberg
    1
  108. Emotional Spaces
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    3
  109. Negotiations Matthew Day
    Showing
    Uferstudios
    5

Past events